Program Committees

EDBT   ICDT

Main track

Martin Kersten chair (CWI)


Afanasiev, Loredana (Netherlands)
Aref, Walid (USA)
Balke, Wolf-Tilo (Germany)
Bell, David (UK)
Boehlen, Michael (Italy)
Bohm, Christian (Germany)
Bonifati, Angela (Italy)
Bouezeghoub, Mokrane (France)
Brayner, Angelo (Brasil)
Bry, Francois (Germany)
Buchmann, Alex (Germany)
Casati, Fabio (Italy)
Catarci, Tiziana (Italy)
Cetintemel, Ugur (USA)
Chen, Zhiyuan (USA)
Christian Kanne, Carl (Germany)
Christophidis, Vassilis (Greece)
Collet, Christine (France)
Comai, Sara (Italy)
Dayal, Umeshwar (USA)
Dessloch, Stefan (Germany)
de Vries, Arjen (Netherlands)
Dittrich, Jens (Switzerland)
El Abbadi, Amr (USA)
Fuhr, Norbert (Germany)
Gertz, Michael (USA)
Ghandeharizadeh, Shahram (USA)
Goethals, Bart (Belgium)
Grabs, Torsten (USA)
Gudes, Ehud (Israel)
Gustavo, Alonso (Switzerland)
Guting, Ralf (Germany)
Haav, Hele-Mai (Estonia)
Helmer, Sven (Denmark)
Hidders, Jan (Belgium)
Idreos, Stratos (Netherlands)
Jagadish, H/V/ (USA)
Jeffery, Keith (UK)
Jin, Ruoming (UK)
Kemme, Bettina (Canada)
Kollios, George (USA)
Koudas, Nick (Canada)
Koutrika, Georgia (USA)
Li, Chen (USA)
Li, Qing (China)
Mamoulis, Nikos (China)
Matthes, Florian (Germany)
Mattoso, Marta (Brasil)
Mitra, Prasenjit (USA)
Mouaddib, Noureddine (France)
OrlandoPereira, Jose (Portual)
Ozsoyoglu, Gultekin (USA)
Ozsu, Tamer (Canada)
Pacitti, Esther (France)
Paton, Norman (UK)
Pei, Jian (US)
Pichler, Reinhard (Austria)
Pitoura, Evaggelia (Greece)
Prabhakar, Sunil (USA)
Pucheral, Philippe (France)
Rahm, Uwe (Australia)
Ramamritham, Krithi (India)
Risch, Tore (Sweden)
Scheuermann, Peter (USA)
Scholl, Marc (Germany)
Seidl, Thomas (Germany)
Sellis, Timos (Greece)
Siebes, Arno (Netherlands)
S. Jensen, Christian (Denmark)
Sirangelo, Cristina (UK)
Spiratos, Nicolas (France)
Suciu, Dan (USA)
Tannen, Val (USA)
Tao, Yufei (China)
Theobald, Martin (USA)
Toman, David (Canada)
Toroslu, Hakki (Turkey)
Triantafillou, Peter (Greece)
Turker, Can (Switzerland)
Varde, Aparna (USA)
Vassalos, Vasilis (Greece)
Wang, Haixun (USA)
Whang, Kyu-Young (Korea)
Wolfson, Ouri (USA)
Xu Yu, Jeffrey (China)
Yokota, Haruo (Japan)
Yu, Philip (USA)

Demo track

Stefan Manegold chair (CWI)


Daniel Abadi (USA)
Ira Assent (Germany)
Bishwaranjan Bhattacharjee (USA)
Philippe Bonnet (Denmark)
Christof Bornhoevd (USA)
Luc Bouganim (France)
Ander de Keijzer (The Netherlands)
Johann Gamper (Italy)
Raghav Kaushik (USA)
Qiong Luo (Hong Kong)
Holger Meyer (Germany)
Dan Olteanu (UK)
Raghunath Othayoth Nambiar (USA)
Meikel Poess (USA)
Neoklis Polyzotis (USA)
Jun Rao (USA)
Ralf Schenkel (Saarbrucken Germany)
Matthias Schubert (Germany)
Alkis Simitsis (USA)

Industrial track

Polutin, Vladimir (Russia)


Ricardo Baeza-Yates (Spain)
Jidong Chen (China)
Dean Jacobs (USA)
Christian Lang (USA)
Lipyeow Lim (USA)
Pankaj Mehra (USA)
Stefanie Scherzinger (USA)
Ilya Segalovich (Russia)
Timos Sellis (Greece)
Jens Teubner (Switzerland)

 

Program Chair

Ronald Fagin (IBM Almaden)



Albert Atserias (UPC Barcelona)
Denilson Barbosa (University of Alberta)
Pablo Barcelo (University of Chile)
Leopoldo Bertossi (Carleton University)
Mikolaj Bojanczyk (Warsaw University)
Diego Calvanese (FU Bozen-Bolzano)
Rada Chirkova (NC State University)
Sara Cohen (Hebrew University)
Cynthia Dwork (Microsoft Research)
Alexandre Evfimievski (IBM Almaden)
Ronald Fagin (chair, IBM Almaden)
Floris Geerts (University of Edinburgh)
Sanjeev Khanna (University of Pennsylvania)
Ravi Kumar (Yahoo! Research)
Leonid Libkin (University of Edinburgh)
Sebastian Maneth (National ICT Australia)
Renee Miller (University of Toronto)
Kenneth Ross (Columbia University)
Yehoshua Sagiv (Hebrew University)
Nicole Schweikardt (Frankfurt University)
Kyuseok Shim (Seoul National University)
Balder ten Cate (University of Amsterdam)
Jan Van den Bussche (Hasselt University)
Stijn Vansummeren (Hasselt University)
Erik Vee (Yahoo! Research)

h: